1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Progeny

Tools

Swedish, Norwegian, Danish, Finnish, Nordic, Latvian, Baltic, Polish, German & VDH, Czech, International Champion
Kingsleah Star of Asia

Kingsleah Star of Asia

Kingsleah Star of Asia at Crufts 2011
Alias: Sabina
Sex: Bitch
After: World Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of Jhanzi
Under: Golddragon Fly So High
Born: 2009-08-04
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Monica Fermell Lundin, Sweden

Sabina started her showcareer by winning the Juniorclasses with nice placings in the Best Bitch classes.

Sabina wins her first two Swedish CAC´s and Best Bitch 2 at the Swedish Kennel Club show in Gotland August 27th & 28th 2010.

Sabina was the Junior Winner 2010 at the Brussels Int Dog Show in December 2010 and by this win she qualified to Crufts 2011.

Sabina wins 2 x CAC´s and Best Bitch and BOS in Germany, February 2011.

CAC, CACIB and BOS in Berlin, Germany, 3 April 2011.

CAC, CACIB and BOS in Hilleröd, Denmark, 8 May 2011.

CAC and BOS in Askersund, Sweden, August 2011.

CAC and BOS in Denmark. August 2011.

CAC & CACIB at Gotland, Sweden, 28 August 2011.

CAC & CACIB in Stavanger, Norway, 11 September 2011.

CAC, CACIB and BOS in Ã…rhus, Denmark, 18 September 2011.

Nordic Champion (SWE, NORW, DAN) at 2 years and 1 month of age.

CAC & Finnish champion title at Helsinki Winner show, 3 December 2011.

2 x CAC & BOB in Germany, January 2012.

2 x CAC & BOB & Latvia Champion in Riga, Latvia, February 2012.

CAC, BOB & German Champion in Gera, Germany, February 2012. Judge: Göran Bodegård.

CAC, CACIB & BOB & VDH Champion in Germany, April 2012.

Sabina finished her International champion title in April 2012, Germany, just 2,5 years old.

2 x CAC, CACIB, r-CACIB in Poznan, Poland, October 2012.

BOB in Kassel, Germany, December 2012.

2 x CAC, CACIB, BOB New Polish champion and"Polish Winner 2013" in Poznan, October 2013.

CAC, CACIB & BOS New Czech champion in Brno, Czech, 8 February 2015.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

World Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of JhanziGrand New Zealand & Grand Australian CH Aviva T Cutting EdgeGrand Australian Champion Seistan´s Heart T´Beat
SBIS Multi BIS Australian CH Aviva Venezia
New Zealand Champion Lali Thuk Star of JhanziWorld Champion Kingsleah Blue Star
New Zealand CH Summer Skies Of Jhanzi
Golddragon Fly So HighSpanish Champion Golddragon Taylor SmartFrench, Spanish, Portuguese, Gibraltar, Luxemburg, Italian, International, Mexican, Las Americas and Caribian, Canadian & USA Ch, World Winner 1999 License To Thrill De Tchekana
Jahrog I Think You Got My Number
Spanish Champion Thais du Menuel GalopinCh Exxos Guess My Secret
Ch Marie France du Menuel Galopin