1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Tools

Portuguese GRAND Ch, Gibraltar, Swedish & International Champion
Kingsleah Light of Peace

Kingsleah Light of Peace

Kingsleah Light of Peace, 6 months
Alias: Sylvie
Sex: Bitch
After: World Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of Jhanzi
Under: Golddragon Fly So High
Born: 2009-08-04
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Ivan Perez Soldevilla, Spain

Sylvie has started her show career in Spain with panache!

Best Junior at Perpignan, Malaga, Azuaga and others.

Multi CAC winner. Best of Breed, Group 2nd, in Rioja, only 12 months young.

Best of Breed and Group 2nd in Extremadura, only 14 months.

Best of Breed, Group 1st in Portugal, only 17 months, judge Michael Canalizo.

Best of Breed, Group 2nd in Zaragoza, Spain, 18 months.

10 BOB and 6 Group wins in Europe, at the age of just 2 years.

Portuguese champion in Estoril, August 2011.

Gibraltar champion, September 2011.

International champion, February 2012, only 2,5 years old.

Portuguese GRAND Champion, August 2012.

Swedish Champion, August 2013.

Congratulations on Sylvie´s fabulous show career, Ivan! You´ve done a fantastic job with Sylvie.

Sylvie had a litter of 5 boys by Xenos Torque in 2016.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

World Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of JhanziGrand New Zealand & Grand Australian CH Aviva T Cutting EdgeGrand Australian Champion Seistan´s Heart T´Beat
SBIS Multi BIS Australian CH Aviva Venezia
New Zealand Champion Lali Thuk Star of JhanziWorld Champion Kingsleah Blue Star
New Zealand CH Summer Skies Of Jhanzi
Golddragon Fly So HighSpanish Champion Golddragon Taylor SmartFrench, Spanish, Portuguese, Gibraltar, Luxemburg, Italian, International, Mexican, Las Americas and Caribian, Canadian & USA Ch, World Winner 1999 License To Thrill De Tchekana
Jahrog I Think You Got My Number
Spanish Champion Thais du Menuel GalopinCh Exxos Guess My Secret
Ch Marie France du Menuel Galopin