1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Tools

Swedish & Danish Champion, SLCCH, NOLCCH, NORDLCCH and DKLCCH
Kingsleah Tigers Eye

Kingsleah Tigers Eye

Kingsleah Tigers Eye, new champion
Alias: Jasper
Sex: Dog
After: World Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of Jhanzi
Under: Golddragon Fly So High
Born: 2009-08-04
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Susanne HÃ¥kansson, Stockholm

Best Opposite Junior in Show at the Prestigious Skokloster Summer Show 2010.

Top Winning Lure Coursing Male #1 and also a well deserved 6th place at European Championship in Oirschot Best Nordic Male 2011.

2012

Multi BOB winner at LC trials. He gained the LC Championtitle 13 of May.

R-CAC at Sighthound Specialty, Skokloster 2012 under judge Heinz Anschouber (AT).

CAC at Sighthound Specialty, Bjurholm under judge Karin Hedberg (S), August 11th.

CAC and new Swedish Champion in Högbo International, Aug 31st 2012, under judge Torbjörn Skaar (SE). (see photo above)

#1 Top Winning Lure Coursing Afghan in Sweden.

2013

CAC and new NOLCCH at the LC competition in Nannestad, Norway. Judges: Ingela Hägg & Lars-Göran Larsson.

CAC, BOB and new NORDLCCH & DKLCCH at the LC competition in Roskilde, Denmark, 8th of September 2013.

CAC, BOB & SBIS 4 at the Danish Sighthound Club in Roskilde, Denmark 6th September 2014.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

World Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of JhanziGrand New Zealand & Grand Australian CH Aviva T Cutting EdgeGrand Australian Champion Seistan´s Heart T´Beat
SBIS Multi BIS Australian CH Aviva Venezia
New Zealand Champion Lali Thuk Star of JhanziWorld Champion Kingsleah Blue Star
New Zealand CH Summer Skies Of Jhanzi
Golddragon Fly So HighSpanish Champion Golddragon Taylor SmartFrench, Spanish, Portuguese, Gibraltar, Luxemburg, Italian, International, Mexican, Las Americas and Caribian, Canadian & USA Ch, World Winner 1999 License To Thrill De Tchekana
Jahrog I Think You Got My Number
Spanish Champion Thais du Menuel GalopinCh Exxos Guess My Secret
Ch Marie France du Menuel Galopin