1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Progeny

Tools

Golddragon Fly So High

Golddragon Fly So High

Niña 10 months
Alias: Ninja
Sex: Bitch
After: Spanish Champion Golddragon Taylor Smart
Under: Spanish Champion Thais du Menuel Galopin
Born: 2006-09-03
Breeder: Mario Martinez Sanchez, Golddragon, Spain
Owner: Gunilla Holmgren, Kingsleah
*Deceased*

On a rainy Novemberday in 2006 Ninja came flying so high from her warm country Spain to cold Sweden. Very warmly WELCOMED she walked straight into her new home as well as our hearts.

We are so happy to have Ninja here with us at Kingsleah.

Thank you Mario for this wonderful girl!

Ninja has proven to be a top brood bitch and so far given us 7 champions with 3 more on their way from the first litter sired by Kid Sox. Her second litter by old frozen semen by Ch Khandhu Acrobatic Ace "Sidney" gave us only one puppy, "Reina" American CH Kingsleah Million Dollar Baby.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

Spanish Champion Golddragon Taylor SmartFrench, Spanish, Portuguese, Gibraltar, Luxemburg, Italian, International, Mexican, Las Americas and Caribian, Canadian & USA Ch, World Winner 1999 License To Thrill De TchekanaUSA Ch Shekinah Justice Prevails
French Ch E'Licence To Kill De Tchekana
Jahrog I Think You Got My NumberSpanish Ch Afgahdan's Buffalo Bill
Ch Rastamans Positive Vibrations
Spanish Champion Thais du Menuel GalopinCh Exxos Guess My SecretCh El Khyrias Zon of the Master
Ch Exxos Escape
Ch Marie France du Menuel GalopinMulti Ch, WW-98 Boxadan Double Trouble
Ch Glorieuse Intrigue du Menuel Galopin