1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Progeny

Tools

American GRAND Champion
Kingsleah Fire Queen

Kingsleah Fire Queen

Kingsleah Fire Queen
Alias: Tindra
Sex: Bitch
After: World Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of Jhanzi
Under: Golddragon Fly So High
Born: 2009-08-04
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Jacqueline Samuelson Pendygraft, Indiana, USA

Tindra started her showcareer in Sweden by winning BIS-2 Puppy.

At the International all breeds show in Stockholm at Easter she wins BOB & BIS-6 Puppy

Tindra is a CAC-winner in Sweden and Denmark.

Tindra´s future looks very exciting. She has moved to America with her new owners Jacqueline Pendygraft and Tara Richardson.

First time out in America (December 2012) Tindra won Winners Bitch, Best of Winners and Best of Breed under judge Robert Smith.

Second time out WB, BOW and BOS.

Third time out WB, BOW.

3 x Winners Bitch, Best of Winners with two majors at Eukanuba shows in Orlando, Florida, December 2012. She won all the three days she was entered! Still undefeated!

Tindra finished her American championtitle by taking the breed in Indianapolis, February 8th, 2013.

Congratulations Jackie and Tara!

Tindra finished her American GRAND Championtitle with style beautifully shown by Sharon Svoboda in Kansas on May 11th 2013.

Tindra have had two beautiful litters in the US.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

World Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of JhanziGrand New Zealand & Grand Australian CH Aviva T Cutting EdgeGrand Australian Champion Seistan´s Heart T´Beat
SBIS Multi BIS Australian CH Aviva Venezia
New Zealand Champion Lali Thuk Star of JhanziWorld Champion Kingsleah Blue Star
New Zealand CH Summer Skies Of Jhanzi
Golddragon Fly So HighSpanish Champion Golddragon Taylor SmartFrench, Spanish, Portuguese, Gibraltar, Luxemburg, Italian, International, Mexican, Las Americas and Caribian, Canadian & USA Ch, World Winner 1999 License To Thrill De Tchekana
Jahrog I Think You Got My Number
Spanish Champion Thais du Menuel GalopinCh Exxos Guess My Secret
Ch Marie France du Menuel Galopin