1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Tools

FC, DC & US Champion, SC
Kingsleah My Oh My

Kingsleah My Oh My

Kingsleah My Oh My, first show
Alias: Grace
Sex: Bitch
After: World Champion Kingsleah Blue Star
Under: Swedish, Norwegian, Danish, Finnish, Nordic, Latvian, Baltic, Polish, German & VDH, Czech, International Champion Kingsleah Star of Asia
Born: 2013-02-27
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Ellen Klosson, USA

Winners Bitch and Best of Winners for her first two points! From puppy class 7 months, October 12, 2013.

Winners Bitch, Best of Winners and BOS (over Specials) with a major, October 26 2013.

Winners Bitch, RWB, RWB at Potomac, York, March 2014.

Grace finished her American championship on October 18th.

Grace, flying to her SC (Senior Courser) at the National. In only four trials, she is only one point away from her Field Ch and Dual Ch titles!

Grace finished her Dual Champion and Field Champion titles end of 2014, not yet two years young!



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

World Champion Kingsleah Blue StarInternational & Nordic Ch Gold'n Copper Blue PrintSBIS/BIS USA & CAN Ch Qamari´s Rainbow Rider
Swedish & Norwegian Ch Xenopho Midnight Blue
Swedish Champion Kingsleah Footprints Of SmokeySwedish Champion Khandhu Acrobatic Ace
Multi SBIS Aust, International & Nordic Ch, Norweigan Winner-88 Khandhu Smoke Screen
Swedish, Norwegian, Danish, Finnish, Nordic, Latvian, Baltic, Polish, German & VDH, Czech, International Champion Kingsleah Star of Asia World Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of JhanziGrand New Zealand & Grand Australian CH Aviva T Cutting Edge
New Zealand Champion Lali Thuk Star of Jhanzi
Golddragon Fly So HighSpanish Champion Golddragon Taylor Smart
Spanish Champion Thais du Menuel Galopin