1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Tools

German & VDH (DWZRV) JCH, Danish JCH, Polish, Hungarian, Danish, Swedish, German CH & CIB Champion, Polish Winner 2016
Kingsleah My Story

Kingsleah My Story

Blue girl (5)
Alias: Saga
Sex: Bitch
After: World Champion Kingsleah Blue Star
Under: Swedish, Norwegian, Danish, Finnish, Nordic, Latvian, Baltic, Polish, German & VDH, Czech, International Champion Kingsleah Star of Asia
Born: 2013-02-27
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Monica Fermell-Lundin, Halmstad

First time out at shows Saga wins back to back V1 VDH CAC, JUG. SIEGER LANGERWISCH, in Langerwisch, Germany!

Second time out Saga finished German & VDH (DWZRV) Junior Champion titles, in Berlin, Germany, at the age of 13 months.

Saga is a Multi CAC, CACIB, BOB & SBIS winner in Europe.

Saga gained the Polish, Hungarian, Danish and Swedish Championtitles with great style at just 2 years of age.

Saga finished the International Championtitle CIB in Denmark, August 2015.

Saga finished the German Championtitle in Rostock, October 2016.

Saga wins the Polish Winner 2016-title in Poznan, end of October 2016.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

World Champion Kingsleah Blue StarInternational & Nordic Ch Gold'n Copper Blue PrintSBIS/BIS USA & CAN Ch Qamari´s Rainbow Rider
Swedish & Norwegian Ch Xenopho Midnight Blue
Swedish Champion Kingsleah Footprints Of SmokeySwedish Champion Khandhu Acrobatic Ace
Multi SBIS Aust, International & Nordic Ch, Norweigan Winner-88 Khandhu Smoke Screen
Swedish, Norwegian, Danish, Finnish, Nordic, Latvian, Baltic, Polish, German & VDH, Czech, International Champion Kingsleah Star of Asia World Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of JhanziGrand New Zealand & Grand Australian CH Aviva T Cutting Edge
New Zealand Champion Lali Thuk Star of Jhanzi
Golddragon Fly So HighSpanish Champion Golddragon Taylor Smart
Spanish Champion Thais du Menuel Galopin