1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Progeny

Tools

Swedish Champion
Kingsleah Angel Dust

Kingsleah Angel Dust

Kingsleah Angel Dust
Alias: Dustin
Sex: Dog
After: Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & INT CH Xciting Rattle N´Hum
Under: Polish, Swed, Lith, Latvia, Estonia, Baltic, Romania, Gr Romania, Serbia, Ukraina & INT Champion Agha Djari´s Black Eyed Pea
Born: 2014-04-30
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Marita Sjödin, Motala

Kingsleah Angel Dust "Dustin" is undefeated from the Puppy Classes. Six BOB with Group wins and placements and a SBIS puppy.

Now he is up in Junior class and won the JCAC, JBOB & JSBIS-2 at the Danish Sighthound Specialty under judge Ann Cuthbert, Ireland. March 21st 2015.

Swedish Afghan Hound Club "Skokloster", Strömsholm July 25th 2015. Total entry of 80+ afghans.

KINGSLEAH ANGEL DUST, Best Junior Male, BOS Junior & Best Male 4 over many many specials.

Congratulations owner Marita Sjödin! Handler Bo Stende.

Thank you judge Barbara Arndt, Canada!

On Sunday at the Swedish Sighthound Specialty "DUSTIN" was nicely placed 2nd with exc. and CQ in Junior class under judge Russel McFadden, USA.

Dustin gained his Swedish Championtitle with style in Norrköping August 21st 2016 under judge Andrew Brown, Australia.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & INT CH Xciting Rattle N´HumSwedish Champion Oshanameh´s Is The Pope CatholicSwed & Fin Ch Oshanameh´s A Son of Basty
Oshanameh´s Elixir of Life
Swedish & Estonian Champion Xciting Miss Devil in DiorSwedish, Danish, Finnish, Nordic CH Jangels Cadiblack
Swedish Champion Xciting Xplore Your Fantasy
Polish, Swed, Lith, Latvia, Estonia, Baltic, Romania, Gr Romania, Serbia, Ukraina & INT Champion Agha Djari´s Black Eyed PeaWorld Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of JhanziGrand New Zealand & Grand Australian CH Aviva T Cutting Edge
New Zealand Champion Lali Thuk Star of Jhanzi
World Winner 2008, World Winner 2009, INT, German, VDH, LUX, USA, FIN, Swed, Dan, Norw, Nordic, French, Belgium, Austrian & Estonian Champion Agha Djari´s Reflections of XenosGER, VDH, IT & INT CH, JAS SG05 LDSSG WESER-EMS 05 Xenos Comment
INT, FR, LUX, GER CH Agha Djari´s Forever In My Heart