1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Tools

Croatian JCH, Vice Junior World Winner-15, German JChampion, Swedish, Danish, Polish Champion
Kingsleah Bad Boy

Kingsleah Bad Boy

Kingsleah Bad Boy with Katja
Alias: Bubba
Sex: Dog
After: Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & INT CH Xciting Rattle N´Hum
Under: Polish, Swed, Lith, Latvia, Estonia, Baltic, Romania, Gr Romania, Serbia, Ukraina & INT Champion Agha Djari´s Black Eyed Pea
Born: 2014-04-30
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Monica Fermell Lundin, Sweden

* Bubba goes to Germany.

Kingsleah Bad Boy "Bubba" first shows, the Club Shows DWZRV in Hoope, Germany, at Easter 2015! Judge breed specialist Olaf Knauber. Bubba is beautifully handled by Katja Rauhut.

First day JCAC, JBOB, and reserv BIS Junior.

Second day JCAC, JBOB, SBIS Junior and adult BOB from Junior class! And the title "LandesJugendSieger West".

We are so extremely happy and proud of Bubba´s fantastic show debut!

* Bubba goes to Croatia.

Fabulous results in Zadar, Croatia.

Day 1: BOB Junior, BEST IN GROUP Junior, Res. BEST IN SHOW Junior

Day 2: BEST OF BREED, BOB Junior, BEST OF GROUP Junior

Day 3: BEST OF BREED, BOB Junior, BEST OF GROUP Junior, BEST IN SHOW Junior 3

Day 4: BEST OF BREED, BOB Junior, BEST OF GROUP adult.

Bubba is now a New CROATIAN JUNIOR CHAMPION! Thank you Katja Rauhut for great handling of Bubba!

* Bubba goes to Italy.

Top results at World Dog Show in Milan 2015.

VICE JUNIOR WORLD WINNER 2015, being nicely placed second in a huge competitive Juniorclass beautifully handled by Katja Rauhut.

* Bubba achieved his DWZRV Jugend Championtitle (German Junior Champion) by winning the last JCAC, BOB Junior, LandesJugendSieger Nds SA 2015 in Hildesheim July 25 under Gerhard Jipping.

* Welcome back to Sweden, Bubba! First days in August 2015 Bubba returns to Sweden.

* Bubba wins Intermediate class with CAC at the Specialty DAC Jahressieger 2015 in Germany under breeder/judge Mario Martinez, Spain.

* Bubba wins BEST of BREED with CAC in Sundsvall, April 2016.

* Bubba wins BEST OF BREED with CAC at the Sighthound Specialty in Hasmark, Denmark, June 2016, under judge A Kammerscheid-Lammers (D). This win makes him new DANISH and SWEDISH CHAMPION!

* Bubba wins back to back CAC & BOS in Poland, June 2016. He´s now also POLISH CHAMPION!



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & INT CH Xciting Rattle N´HumSwedish Champion Oshanameh´s Is The Pope CatholicSwed & Fin Ch Oshanameh´s A Son of Basty
Oshanameh´s Elixir of Life
Swedish & Estonian Champion Xciting Miss Devil in DiorSwedish, Danish, Finnish, Nordic CH Jangels Cadiblack
Swedish Champion Xciting Xplore Your Fantasy
Polish, Swed, Lith, Latvia, Estonia, Baltic, Romania, Gr Romania, Serbia, Ukraina & INT Champion Agha Djari´s Black Eyed PeaWorld Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of JhanziGrand New Zealand & Grand Australian CH Aviva T Cutting Edge
New Zealand Champion Lali Thuk Star of Jhanzi
World Winner 2008, World Winner 2009, INT, German, VDH, LUX, USA, FIN, Swed, Dan, Norw, Nordic, French, Belgium, Austrian & Estonian Champion Agha Djari´s Reflections of XenosGER, VDH, IT & INT CH, JAS SG05 LDSSG WESER-EMS 05 Xenos Comment
INT, FR, LUX, GER CH Agha Djari´s Forever In My Heart