1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Tools

Canadian & American Champion
Kingsleah T´Golden Boy

Kingsleah T´Golden Boy

Kingsleah T´Golden Boy, 5 months
Alias: Morgan
Sex: Dog
After: Swedish Champion Kingsleah Angel Dust
Under: American Bronze GRAND Ch, American, Swedish, Danish, Finnish, Norwegian, Nordic & International (CIB) Champion Kingsleah Blue Heart
Born: 2016-07-14
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Nathalie Garant, Quebec, Canada

KINGSLEAH T´GOLDEN BOY "Morgan" first shows in Canada, March 2017.

4 x WD and 3 x BOW!

Friday: WD & BOW, 2 points. Judge Ted Fahlgren

Saturday: WD, 1 point. Michel Bouchard

Saturday Hound Specialty: WD & BOW, 2 points, Lee Anne Bateman

Sunday: WD & BOW, 2 points, Luis Pinto Teixeira (PT)

Morgan took WD and another 2 points in May. Now he´s only 1 point shy from his Canadian Championtitle.

Morgan finished by taking 2xBOW in great style in June 2017, only 11 months young!

Morgan came to the USA to vacation in Florida with Anna Strömberg. Anna piloted Morgan to his AKC Championship in a flash. He finished with 3 majors with an extra point! A beautiful Best of Breed win and mostly WD~Best of Winners ... accomplished in “one” very fast month!

Thank you Sharon and Anna for your dedication and making Morgan’s trip exciting, fun and successful!

Morgan is going back home to his Mom Nathalie in Canada shortly and we await for him to mature and come back to the USA again.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

Swedish Champion Kingsleah Angel DustSwedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & INT CH Xciting Rattle N´HumSwedish Champion Oshanameh´s Is The Pope Catholic
Swedish & Estonian Champion Xciting Miss Devil in Dior
Polish, Swed, Lith, Latvia, Estonia, Baltic, Romania, Gr Romania, Serbia, Ukraina & INT Champion Agha Djari´s Black Eyed PeaWorld Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of Jhanzi
World Winner 2008, World Winner 2009, INT, German, VDH, LUX, USA, FIN, Swed, Dan, Norw, Nordic, French, Belgium, Austrian & Estonian Champion Agha Djari´s Reflections of Xenos
American Bronze GRAND Ch, American, Swedish, Danish, Finnish, Norwegian, Nordic & International (CIB) Champion Kingsleah Blue HeartWorld Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of JhanziGrand New Zealand & Grand Australian CH Aviva T Cutting Edge
New Zealand Champion Lali Thuk Star of Jhanzi
Golddragon Fly So HighSpanish Champion Golddragon Taylor Smart
Spanish Champion Thais du Menuel Galopin