1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. News
Canadian GRAND Champion

Kingsleah Kalliope

Kingsleah Kalliope 2015
Alias: Kia
Sex: Bitch
After: World Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of Jhanzi
Under: Risis du Domaine des Crepinettes
Born: 2009-12-17
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Jacquie Whyte & Tysanna Robertson, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Kalliope and her sister Hemera arrived safely after a long flight to their new home in Alberta, Canada.

We wish Jacquie and Tysanna the very best with lovely Kalliope and Hemera!

Kalliope "Kia" gained her Canadian Championtitle at just 10 months young!!!

Kia is a multi BOB winner from Puppy classes in Canada!

Kia is a BIS Puppy winner in a very tough competition!

Kia is a multi Group winner in Canada.

Kia is the National BOS winner in Canada 2015 & 2016.

Kia is a Specialty BIS winner in Canada 2016.

Kia is a Multi All Breeds BIS winner in Canada 2016.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

World Winner 2011, World Winner 2009, Multi SBIS New Zealand, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, Nordic & International Champion Star´T Cutting Trax of JhanziGrand New Zealand & Grand Australian CH Aviva T Cutting EdgeGrand Australian Champion Seistan´s Heart T´Beat
SBIS Multi BIS Australian CH Aviva Venezia
New Zealand Champion Lali Thuk Star of JhanziWorld Champion Kingsleah Blue Star
New Zealand CH Summer Skies Of Jhanzi
Risis du Domaine des Crepinettes Kingsleah Stairways To Heaven Quom Patouts On Bourbon
Swedish Champion Kingsleah Starlight
Pretty-Woman De DarjeelingAm, Swedish, Norwegian, Slov & Int Ch Raffica's Smokin' Gun
East Of Eden De Tchekana