1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Tools

Kingsleah Kalahari

Kingsleah Kalahari

Kingsleah Kalahari, 6 weeks
Alias: Fredric
Sex: Dog
After: SBIS/BIS Italian, Norwegian, Swedish & International Champion Maidum Blue Tuareg
Under: Triumph-Show Anastasia Magic
Born: 2008-09-09
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Tanja Hofstad, Norway
*Deceased*

Fredric wins CC, BOB & Group-4 in Norway November 7th, at only 14 months.

Fredric´s second CC and BOS in Norway, June 20th.

Fredric is a multi CAC and CACIB winner in Sweden.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

SBIS/BIS Italian, Norwegian, Swedish & International Champion Maidum Blue TuaregAm, Swedish, Norwegian, Slov & Int Ch Raffica's Smokin' GunUSA Ch Seistan's Makin' A Killin' Jc
USA Ch Raffica Smoke Gets N' Yr Eyes
Italian Champion Maidum ZanzibarIT, FR & INT CH, WW-96, EURW-97, EURW-98 Sanallah´s Gerome
Morgane
Triumph-Show Anastasia MagicEst, Latv, Lith & Baltic JCH, ESTJW-05, LVJ-05 & BALTJW-05, Est, Lat, Lit, Balt, Russian, Belarus & International CH, Lithuanian Winner-07 Kingsleah Arctic StarWorld Champion Kingsleah Blue Star
Pretty-Woman De Darjeeling
EST JCH, EST VCH, LV, BLR & RUS CH, LT JWINNER-04 Funtime´s Up-To-Date ObsessionEST V, LT, LV, BALT, PL, RUS, BALT FIN, BLR & INT CH, BALT W-99 & -00 Funtime´s Obsession For Fun
EST V, LT, LV, RUS, BALT CH Funtime´s Paloma Picasso