1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Tools

Kingsleah Sirocco

Kingsleah Sirocco

Kingsleah Sirocco, 6 weeks
Alias: Tuareg
Sex: Dog
After: SBIS/BIS Italian, Norwegian, Swedish & International Champion Maidum Blue Tuareg
Under: Triumph-Show Anastasia Magic
Born: 2008-09-09
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Magdalena Ström Eriksson, Ånge
*Deceased*

Sirocco has been shown a few times with good results. But he turned out to be much more suitable as a working dog, with excellent results.

Official merits:

Passed the Aptitude Test in Field Tracking, 2009.

Lure Coursing License. 75,2 points on his Lure Coursing (National), 2011.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

SBIS/BIS Italian, Norwegian, Swedish & International Champion Maidum Blue TuaregAm, Swedish, Norwegian, Slov & Int Ch Raffica's Smokin' GunUSA Ch Seistan's Makin' A Killin' Jc
USA Ch Raffica Smoke Gets N' Yr Eyes
Italian Champion Maidum ZanzibarIT, FR & INT CH, WW-96, EURW-97, EURW-98 Sanallah´s Gerome
Morgane
Triumph-Show Anastasia MagicEst, Latv, Lith & Baltic JCH, ESTJW-05, LVJ-05 & BALTJW-05, Est, Lat, Lit, Balt, Russian, Belarus & International CH, Lithuanian Winner-07 Kingsleah Arctic StarWorld Champion Kingsleah Blue Star
Pretty-Woman De Darjeeling
EST JCH, EST VCH, LV, BLR & RUS CH, LT JWINNER-04 Funtime´s Up-To-Date ObsessionEST V, LT, LV, BALT, PL, RUS, BALT FIN, BLR & INT CH, BALT W-99 & -00 Funtime´s Obsession For Fun
EST V, LT, LV, RUS, BALT CH Funtime´s Paloma Picasso