1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Tools

Kingsleah Ebony Star

Kingsleah Ebony Star

Kingsleah Ebony Star, 5 years
Alias: Sigge
Sex: Dog
After: World Champion Kingsleah Blue Star
Under: Pretty-Woman De Darjeeling
Born: 2004-04-29
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Liselotte Embretsen, Borlänge
*Deceased*

Sigge won his first CAC in Ransäter July 27th 2008 under breed specialist Lotte Jörgensen (Boxadan) Denmark.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

World Champion Kingsleah Blue StarInternational & Nordic Ch Gold'n Copper Blue PrintSBIS/BIS USA & CAN Ch Qamari´s Rainbow Rider
Swedish & Norwegian Ch Xenopho Midnight Blue
Swedish Champion Kingsleah Footprints Of SmokeySwedish Champion Khandhu Acrobatic Ace
Multi SBIS Aust, International & Nordic Ch, Norweigan Winner-88 Khandhu Smoke Screen
Pretty-Woman De DarjeelingAm, Swedish, Norwegian, Slov & Int Ch Raffica's Smokin' GunUSA Ch Seistan's Makin' A Killin' Jc
USA Ch Raffica Smoke Gets N' Yr Eyes
East Of Eden De TchekanaUSA Ch Cachemire De Tchekana
FRCH INTUCH Bagaya De Tchekana