1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Tools

Kingsleah Amir

Kingsleah Amir

Kingsleah Amir, 12 months
Alias: Musse
Sex: Dog
After: Portuges, Norwegian, Swedish, Danish, Nordic & Int Ch, JWorldWinner 2001 Storm-Warning De Golddragon
Under: Pretty-Woman De Darjeeling
Born: 2005-07-12
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren
Owner: Peter Gustafsson, Töreboda
*Deceased*

Amir, just 4 months old, started to win Best Opposite Sex Puppy at the Specialty in Gothenburg, under judge Meike de Haney, Germany.

At the Skokloster Afghan Hound Summer Show (Mariefred) Amir was nicely placed 2nd in Juniorclass, under Iveta Vojtek, Slovakia. Pictured.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

Portuges, Norwegian, Swedish, Danish, Nordic & Int Ch, JWorldWinner 2001 Storm-Warning De GolddragonFrench, Spanish, Portuguese, Gibraltar, Luxemburg, Italian, International, Mexican, Las Americas and Caribian, Canadian & USA Ch, World Winner 1999 License To Thrill De TchekanaUSA Ch Shekinah Justice Prevails
French Ch E'Licence To Kill De Tchekana
Jahrog I Think You Got My NumberSpanish Ch Afgahdan's Buffalo Bill
Ch Rastamans Positive Vibrations
Pretty-Woman De DarjeelingAm, Swedish, Norwegian, Slov & Int Ch Raffica's Smokin' GunUSA Ch Seistan's Makin' A Killin' Jc
USA Ch Raffica Smoke Gets N' Yr Eyes
East Of Eden De TchekanaUSA Ch Cachemire De Tchekana
FRCH INTUCH Bagaya De Tchekana