1. Home
  2. Afghans
  3. Litters
  4. For Sale
  5. Arabian Horses
  6. News
  7. Links
  8. Contact

Parents

Siblings

Progeny

Tools

Swedish Champion
Kingsleah Estée Lauder

Kingsleah Estée Lauder

Kingsleah Estée Lauder
Alias: Estee
Sex: Bitch
After: Swedish Champion Khandhu Acrobatic Ace
Under: Swedish Champion Khaos' Foxy Lady Of Kingsleah
Born: 1990-09-20
Breeder: Gunilla Holmgren, Kennel Kingsleah
Owner: Gunilla Holmgren
*Deceased*

Estee was a Multi BIS/SBIS Veteran Winner.

Top Afghan Veteran Bitch in Sweden 1999 and 2001.

Best Head and Expression at the Specialty in Bosjökloster.

BOS Veteran at the prestigious Skokloster/Tammsvik Specialty and on top of that Best Bitch-4 at the respected age of 11 years! She got better and better by age.

Estee produced only one puppy "Evert" Kingsleah True Love, by Ch Kingsleah Pride Of The Ritz "Sam".

Estee was a very special lady and she lived with us for 13 years.



Pictures

Click thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger viewClick thumbnail for larger view

Pedigree

Swedish Champion Khandhu Acrobatic AceSBIS AUST Ch Pierhelo CointreauMulti SBIS AUST CH Kabiks Limelite Of Aries
Pierhelo Mopet Popette
Multi SBIS/BIS & AUST Ch Raushan Copa CabanaMulti SBIS/BIS & AUST Ch Khandhu Laser Litefoot
AUCH Raushan Wanton Affair
Swedish Champion Khaos' Foxy Lady Of KingsleahInternational & Nordic Champion Abanda-AzulInt & Nord Ch El Khyrias Possible Winner
S Ch Easy-Rider
Swedish Champion Star-Line SimunaNuch, Such Vagabond
Oskani's Darya